Name Designation Department Campus Phone Email
Name Designation Department Campus Phone Email
Abdul Rahaman Molla Abdul Rahaman
Molla
Technician
Gr-I
Workshop Main 23031208
Achintya Mukherjee Achintya Mukherjee Accounts
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693210 achintya_acct
Alpana Chattopadhyay (Bhattacharya) Alpana Chattopadhyay
(Bhattacharya)
Helper-D PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296
Amar Nath  Hela Amar Nath
Hela
Helper-D Physics Main 23031195
Amarendra Nath  Biswas Amarendra Nath
Biswas
Senior
Laboratoryoratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary 25693296 anbiswas
Amartya Sen Amartya Sen Helper-E Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693288
Amit Kumar Ghosh Amit Kumar
Ghosh
Assistant
Registrar-I
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267381 amitkumarghosh
Amitava Bhattacharyya Amitava Bhattacharyya Technical
Officer-A
Administration Main 23031103
Anandamay Adak Anandamay Adak Technical
Officer-I
Environmental
Science
Section
Centenary 25693266 anand
Ananya Malgope Ananya Malgope Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693304 ananya
Ananya Raha Ananya Raha Senior
Library
Assistant
Library Centenary 25693270
Angshuman Bhowmik Angshuman Bhowmik Accountant Administration Centenary 25693304
Animesh Jana Animesh Jana Stenographer-I Administration Centenary 25693327 animeshjana
Arindam Basu Arindam Basu Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693244
Arjun Das Arjun Das Senior
Technical
Assistant
Administration Centenary arjun
Arpita Bose Arpita Bose Stenographer-I Administration Centenary 25693283
Arup kumar  Dey Arup Kumar
Dey
Helper-E Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693262
Ashim Kumar Nath Ashim Kumar
Nath
Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693249 ashimnath
Asim Kumar Poddar Asim Kumar
Poddar
Technical
Officer-I
Biochemistry Centenary 25693238 asim
Asis Kumar Dalal Asis Kumar
Dalal
Technical
Officer-I
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267060 asis
Asoke  Kumar Maity Asoke
Kumar Maity
Helper-D Chemistry Main 23031158
Atanu Deb Atanu Deb Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Administration Centenary 25693281 atanudeb
Atanu Pramanik Atanu Pramanik Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biochemistry Centenary 25693235
Babli Marrick Babli Marrick Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693305 babli
Bablu  Mondal Bablu
Mondal
Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693212
Baidyanath Murmu Baidyanath Murmu Helper-D Workshop Main 25693272
Baladeb Goswami Baladeb Goswami Assistant
Registrar-I
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Barun Majumder Barun Majumder Technical
Officer-I
Biophysics Centenary 25693216 barun_nmr
Basudeb Marick Basudeb Marick Office
Superintendent
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Bhanu kisku Bhanu Kisku Helper-C Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 0
Bholanath Saren Bholanath Saren Technician
Gr-I
Workshop Main 23031207
Bijoy Munshi Bijoy Munshi Helper-G Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693288
Binoy Krishna Modak Binoy Krishna
Modak
Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693249 binoy
Biplab Malakar Biplab Malakar Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Administration Centenary 02563305 bmalakarboseinst
Bipul Kumar  Nag Bipul Kumar
Nag
Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Administration Main 23031133 nbipul123
Birendra Kumar Bari Birendra Kumar
Bari
Helper-E Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693320
Brahmdeo  Prasad Brahmdeo
Prasad
Helper-E Workshop Main 23031207
Chaitali Roy Chaitali Roy Technical
Officer
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 23031132 chaitalli.bi
Chanchal Chakraborty Chanchal Chakraborty Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031131
Chandra Kanta Sasmal Chandra Kanta
Sasmal
Helper-E Administration Main 23031106
Debarati Kanjilal Debarati Kanjilal Office
Superintendent
Biochemistry Centenary 25693235
Debashis  Koley Debashis
Koley
Accountant Administration Centenary 25693324
Debashis Mazumder Debashis Mazumder Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693240 debashismazumder
Debasish Sarkar Debasish Sarkar Office
Superintendent
Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Debdas  Nandy Debdas
Nandy
Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693204
Dipak Chandra  Konar Dipak Chandra
Konar
Technical
Officer-I
Chemistry Main 23031139
Duryodhan Nayak Duryodhan Nayak Helper-D Administration Centenary 25693201 dnayak
Gaurab Kr. Roy Gaurab Kr.
Roy
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Chemistry Centenary 23031147 gaurabroy
Gopa Dasgupta Gopa Dasgupta Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693204 gopagdg
Gouranga  Pramanik Gouranga
Pramanik
Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Centenary 25693307
Goutam Behera Goutam Behera Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307
Hemanta Kumar Sahoo Hemanta Kumar
Sahoo
Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307
Ishani Chatterjee Ishani Chatterjee Curator Administration Main 23031108 ishani2013
Jadab Kumar Ghosh Jadab Kumar
Ghosh
Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031135 jadabarka
Jagabandhu Nayak Jagabandhu Nayak Helper-G Administration Centenary 25693281
Jagannath Das Jagannath Das Helper-C Darjeeling Shyamnagar 25693128
Jayasish  Ghosh Jayasish
Ghosh
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693262 jayasish
Jibananda Mondal Jibananda Mondal Helper-E Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693267 jiba
Kaberi Ghosh Kaberi Ghosh Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031135 kaberi.bi
Kalicharan Turi Kalicharan Turi Helper-G Administration Main 23031109
Kalyan Das Kalyan Das Upper
Division
Clerk
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693244
Kamal Sing Kamal Sing Accounts
Officer(Cash)
Administration Centenary 25693209 kamal
Kanai Hazra Kanai Hazra Technician
Gr-I
Administration Centenary 25693212
Kanak Baran Hazra Kanak Baran
Hazra
Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Centre
For
Astro
Particle
Physics
Unified 25693123
Kaushik Maiti Kaushik Maiti Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Centenary 25693138
Kisun Turi Kisun Turi Helper-G Biochemistry Centenary 23031118 kisun
Kodan Das Kodan Das Helper-D Workshop Main 23031210
Lakshmi Kanta Pradhan Lakshmi Kanta
Pradhan
Helper-D Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267382
Madhusudhan Marick Madhusudhan Marick Helper-G Administration Main 23031109
Mahendra Nath  Shee Mahendra Nath
Shee
Technician
Gr-I
Administration Main 25693307
Mahesh Dasgupta Mahesh Dasgupta Helper-D Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267383
Manas Datta Manas Datta Technical
Officer-I
Physics Main 23031187 manas
Mantu Bhattacharya Mantu Bhattacharya Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693287 mantu
Mayukh Mukherjee Mayukh Mukherjee Medical
Officer
No
Department
Centenary
Md. Khairul Baser Mollah Md. Khairul
Baser Mollah
Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Administration Centenary 25693290
Mita Mukhopadhyay Mita Mukhopadhyay Helper No
Department
Main 0
Moumita    Mondal Basu Roy Moumita

Mondal Basu
Roy
Helper-C Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693348
Mrinal  Das Mrinal
Das
Technical
Officer-I
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296 mrinal
Mrityunjoy Kundu Mrityunjoy Kundu Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Chemistry Main 23031143 mrityunjoy
Munna Turi Munna Turi Helper-G Administration Main 23031109
Nadiram Koyal Nadiram Koyal Helper-E Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693297
Nagnarayan Yadav Nagnarayan Yadav Helper-E Biophysics Main 25693216
Narayan Patali Narayan Patali Helper-D Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Nilanjana Bhattacharya Nilanjana Bhattacharya Office
Superintendent
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693321 nilibht
Nitin Sharma Nitin Sharma Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693301
Noreen Bhattacharjee Noreen Bhattacharjee Deputy
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693211 noreen
Pallab Chakraborty Pallab Chakraborty Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary 25693111
Prabal  Gupta Prabal
Gupta
Technical
Officer-II
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693231
Prabir Halder Prabir Halder Upper
Division
Clerk
Integrated
M.Sc.
Ph.D.
Centenary 25693311 prabir123
Prabir Kumar Haldar Prabir Kumar
Haldar
Technical
Officer-I
Microbiology Centenary 25693346 prabir72
Prafulla Bhuiya Prafulla Bhuiya Helper-E Administration Centenary 25693212
Pranab Banerjee Pranab Banerjee Technician-D Workshop Main 23031207
Pulak Kumar  Roy Pulak Kumar
Roy
Technical
Officer-I
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25182654 pulak
Purnendu Manna Purnendu Manna Helper-D Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693231
Rabin  Paul Rabin
Paul
Helper-D Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Raj Kumar Das Raj Kumar
Das
Technician-D Workshop Main 0
Raj Kumar Mourya Raj Kumar
Mourya
Helper-E Physics Main 23031195
Rajbrat  Ram Rajbrat
Ram
Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Main 23031104
Rajkumari Balmiki Rajkumari Balmiki Helper-D Administration Main 23031109
Raju Chandra Paul Raju Chandra
Paul
Workshop
Superintendent
Workshop Main 23031204 rcpaul
Rama Chatterjee Rama Chatterjee Office
Superintendent
Biochemistry Main 23031157
Ranjan Kumar  Dutta Ranjan Kumar
Dutta
Technical
Officer-I
PD
Lab
Main 25693341 ranjan
Ranjit Das Ranjit Das Helper-D Centre
For
Astro
Particle
Physics
Centenary 25693129
Ranjit Kumar  Das Ranjit Kumar
Das
Helper-D Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693265
Ratan Saha Ratan Saha Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Administration Centenary 25693347
Rina Das Rina Das Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693303 rina
Rina Roy Rina Roy Assistant
Registrar-I
Administration Centenary 25693201
Rita Chakraborty Rita Chakraborty Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Physics Main 23031195
Ruby Sarkar Ruby Sarkar Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693281
Sachchidanand  Ram Sachchidanand
Ram
Upper
Division
Clerk
Chemistry Main 23031147 sananda67
Saifullah  Gazi Saifullah
Gazi
Technical
Officer-I
Microbiology Centenary 25693325 prabir72
Sanat Kumar Dhara Sanat Kumar
Dhara
Technician
Gr-I
Administration Main 23031109
Sanjib Kumar Das Sanjib Kumar
Das
Lower
Division
Clerk
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031133
Sanjib Kumar Gupta Sanjib Kumar
Gupta
Technical
Officer-I
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693306 sanjib
Sanjoy Kr. Santra Sanjoy Kr.
Santra
Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Workshop Main 23031207
Sanjoy Krishna Chaki Sanjoy Krishna
Chaki
Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693327
Sarada Devi Sarada Devi Helper-E Administration Main 23031104
Saral Chandra Das Saral Chandra
Das
Helper-E Environmental
Science
Section
Main 25693266
Sarama Pradhan Sarama Pradhan Helper-D Bioinformatics
Centre
Main 25693264
Satya Swarup Behera Satya Swarup
Behera
Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693304
Satyabrata Chatterjee Satyabrata Chatterjee Helper-G Administration Centenary 25693209
Shanghamitra  Das Shanghamitra
Das
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693288
Shankar Prasad Bari Shankar Prasad
Bari
Helper-D Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693321
Shaubhik  Ghosh Shaubhik
Ghosh
Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Administration Centenary 25693279
Sheolee Ghosh Chakraborty Sheolee Ghosh
Chakraborty
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary 25693296
Shyam Sundar Mallik Shyam Sundar
Mallik
Technical
Officer-I
Physics Main 23031190 shyam123
Siddhartha Roy Siddhartha Roy Helper-D Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031133 siddhartha
Sisir Chakraborty Sisir Chakraborty Accounts
Officer-I
Administration Centenary 25693277
Sk. Inal Ali Sk. Inal
Ali
Helper-C Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267381
SK. Md. Kalu SK. Md.
Kalu
Helper-G Administration Main 23031109
SK. Mohammad  Faruck SK. Mohammad
Faruck
Helper-G Workshop Main 23031207
Smriti Ranjan Maji Smriti Ranjan
Maji
Technical
Officer-I
PD
Lab
Main 25693295 srmaji
Somnath  Das Somnath
Das
Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 23033202 somnath
Sougato Banerjee Sougato Banerjee Assistant
Registrar-I
Administration Centenary 25693208 sougatob
Soumya Shankha  Biswas Soumya Shankha
Biswas
Junior
Laboratoryoratory
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693311 soumya.biswas
Sourav Samanta Sourav Samanta Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693288
Souvik   Roy Souvik
Roy
Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Central
Instrumentation
Facility
Centenary
Subal Basak Subal Basak Assistant
Registrar
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693254 subalbasak62
Subhas Chandra  Paul Subhas Chandra
Paul
Helper-C Chemistry Main 23031157
Subhash Chakraborty Subhash Chakraborty Technical
Officer-II
Biochemistry Centenary 25693238
Subhasis  Banerjee Subhasis
Banerjee
Technical
Officer-I
Physics Centenary 25693148 subhasis
Subrata  Das Subrata
Das
Technical
Officer
Physics Main 25693110
Subrata Basak Subrata Basak Accounts
Officer
Workshop Main 23031210
Sudam Chandra Jana Sudam Chandra
Jana
Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693290 sudam
Sudhir Turi Sudhir Turi Helper-E Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Sujata Roy Sujata Roy Technical
Officer-I
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693267 kutty
Sujata Roy Sujata Roy Accountant Chemistry Main 23031157
Sujit Kumar  Basu Sujit Kumar
Basu
Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Physics Main 25693148
Sukanta Chakraborty Sukanta Chakraborty Accountant Administration Centenary 25693204
Sumanta  Ghosh Sumanta
Ghosh
Junior
Overseer-Cum-Caretaker
Administration Centenary 25693212
Sumita Dey Sumita Dey Senior
Library
Assistant
Library Centenary 23031202
Supriya  Das Supriya
Das
Technical
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693212 supriyadas
Swapan  Jogsharma Swapan
Jogsharma
Helper-E Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Swaroop Biswas Swaroop Biswas Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296
Tanima  Modak Dhar Tanima
Modak Dhar
Technical
Officer-I
SAIF Main 25691171
Tanmoy Debnath Tanmoy Debnath Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693216
Tanusri Bhattacharyya Tanusri Bhattacharyya Upper
Division
Clerk-I
Library Centenary 25693270
Tapas Chakraborty Tapas Chakraborty Helper-C Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693262
Tarun Kumar Maji Tarun Kumar
Maji
Assistant
Registrar
Administration Main 23031104 publication
Tuhin Saha Tuhin Saha Upper
Division
Clerk
Administration Centenary 25693238
Uday Kumar Ghosh Uday Kumar
Ghosh
Helper No
Department
Main 0
Uttam Kumar Ghosh Uttam Kumar
Ghosh
Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693291 uttam
Vikash Kumar Vikash Kumar Audit
And
Finance
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693211 vikash
Walter DRozario Walter DRozario Technician
Gr-I
Workshop Main 23031207
Yashodhara Yadav Yashodhara Yadav Senior
Laboratory
Assistant
Darjeeling Darjeeling 0